Welcome Package

250% up to $3,560
+ 300 Free Spins

Split across three deposits
Wagering
40× bonus only
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Withdrawal cap
5× bonus funds

Betflare Casino Welcome Bonus: Three Deposits and $3,560

The Betflare Casino Welcome Bonus is split across your first three deposits, with up to $3,560 in bonus funds and 300 Free Spins. Here’s how each stage works, what counts towards wagering and which limits matter before you start.

Betflare Casino operates under a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (GCB), reference number OGL/2024/112/0974, and protects player data with SSL encryption and secure payment processing backed by verification checks and firewalls.

The three welcome deposits and what each one gives you

The package is designed to run in three stages. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus and designated slot for the included extra. For anyone considering Betflare Australia, the main thing to remember is that every stage needs a qualifying deposit of at least $20.

StageDeposit bonusIncluded extraMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $890100 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus$20
Second deposit50% up to $1,780100 Free Spins on Big Bass Splash$20
Third deposit100% up to $890100 Free Spins on Gates of Olympus 1000$20

The maximum bonus amounts add up to $3,560. To reach the full $890 on a 100% stage, the qualifying deposit would be $890. On the 50% second stage, a $3,560 deposit reaches the $1,780 bonus ceiling. The extra spins are delivered at 25 per day per batch, rather than all at once.

The offer is spread across three deposits

The 250% headline is the combined value of the first, second and third deposit stages. Each stage has its own bonus amount, wagering calculation and withdrawal cap.

How to register and move through the welcome stages

You need a Betflare Casino account before claiming the package. Registration asks for an email address, login name, account currency and password. You also agree to the terms and conditions and privacy policy, then complete verification before logging in and depositing.

  1. Open the registration formOpen the Betflare website and select Sign Up.
  2. Enter your account detailsAdd your email address and login name, select your account currency, create a password, accept the required policies and choose Sign Up Now.
  3. Complete verificationFinish the account verification, then log in. The account must be verified before you continue with play.
  4. Make the qualifying depositMake the first, second or third deposit in the package, with at least $20 used for the relevant stage.
  5. Use the active stageOnce the stage is activated, play the eligible slot games within its 10-day validity period. Keep the $8 maximum bet in mind from your first spin.
  • Use the correct deposit order: first, second and then third.
  • Keep the deposit at or above $20 for each welcome stage.
  • Check that the relevant bonus has activated before using the funds.
  • Track the activation date because the stage lasts 10 days.
  • Keep individual bets at $8 or below while bonus funds are active.

Wagering: how the 40× bonus-only rule works

The welcome bonus has a 40× wagering requirement based on the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not multiplied for this calculation. The simple formula is: bonus funds received multiplied by 40.

Example depositStage rateBonus receivedRequired wagering
$100100% stage$100$4,000
$10050% stage$50$2,000
$890100% stage$890$35,600
$3,56050% stage$1,780$71,200

For example, a $100 deposit on the first or third stage produces a $100 bonus, so the wagering target is $4,000. The same deposit on the second stage produces a $50 bonus, making the target $2,000. The same 40× rule applies to the included Free Spins winnings.

The deposit amount is not the wagering base

Work from the bonus amount shown in your account, not from the money you deposited. A larger deposit can create a larger bonus, but it can also create a larger wagering target.

Which games count while the welcome bonus is active

Bonus funds and their related winnings are usable on slots only. Slots are also the only games that contribute to the welcome bonus wagering requirement. Live casino and table games contribute 0%, so bets in those categories will not move the 40× target forward.

That gives you a straightforward way to plan your play: stay with slot games while clearing the bonus requirement. The designated slot for each batch of included spins is set out in the stage table above, while the bonus funds themselves remain restricted to slots.

  • Slots: contribute to the 40× wagering requirement.
  • Live casino: contributes 0% to the welcome bonus wagering.
  • Table games: contributes 0% to the welcome bonus wagering.
  • Included Free Spins winnings: subject to the same 40× bonus-only wagering rule.

The 10-day expiry, $8 bet limit and withdrawal caps

The welcome stage remains valid for 10 days after activation. When that period ends, all bonus funds and derivatives are cancelled. It is worth planning your play around the expiry rather than leaving the stage until the last minute.

RuleLimitHow to work with it
Bonus validity10 daysThe clock starts after activation.
Maximum bet$8Keep each bet at or below this amount while the bonus is active.
Bonus-fund withdrawal5× bonus amount per stageA $100 bonus gives a maximum of $500 from bonus funds.
Included-spin winnings$180 per stageThis is separate from the bonus-fund withdrawal cap.
Deposit turnover3× depositThe deposit must meet this turnover requirement before funds are cleared for withdrawal.

The 5× cap is calculated from the bonus funds received in that stage. So a $200 bonus produces a maximum bonus-fund withdrawal of $1,000. The separate $180 ceiling applies to winnings from the included spins, while the 3× deposit turnover requirement applies before funds are cleared for a Withdrawal.

Keep a simple record of each stage

Note the activation date, bonus amount and wagering target for each deposit. That makes the 10-day deadline, the 40× calculation and the applicable payout cap easier to follow.

Other reload Bonuses after the welcome package

Once you have worked through the three welcome stages, Betflare Casino also has recurring deposit Bonuses. These follow the same general pattern of a deposit match, a 40× bonus-only wagering requirement, 10-day validity and a $8 maximum bet while active.

OfferRewardAvailabilityMain terms
Wednesday Rewards Bonus35% up to $890 + 60 Free Spins on StormforgedWednesday$20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, 10-day validity
Super Savings Weekend Reload50% up to $890 + 50 Free SpinsFriday through Sunday$20 minimum deposit, 40× wagering, 10-day validity

Both reloads have a maximum withdrawal of 5× the bonus funds and a maximum of $180 from the included spins. The recurring offers are separate from the three-part welcome package, so check which promotion is active before making a deposit.

Weekly cashback and VIP progress

Betflare Cashback Bonanza is credited every Monday and is based on net losses from the previous week. Cashback carries 20× wagering, and winnings are capped at 10× the cashback amount received. All players enter the 30-level VIP programme automatically, with weekly cashback starting at Level 1.

VIP levelCashback rateVIP levelCashback rate
1-510%16-1915% - 18%
6-1012%20-2419% - 23%
11-1513%25-2725%
2828%2930%
3035%--

Deposits, verification and getting your bonus funds out

The regular minimum deposit is $10 for fiat e-wallets and bank cards, and $10 for cryptocurrencies. The welcome package has its own $20 minimum, so a normal deposit can be valid for the cashier but still too small for a welcome stage. Deposits are credited instantly and the casino charges no processing fees on deposits or withdrawals.

Payment choices include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, Paysafecard, Neosurf, Interac, MuchBetter, MiFinity, Apple Pay, Google Pay, bank transfer, Revolut and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Solana, Dogecoin, Binance Coin, Cardano, Chainlink, Ripple, USDC and USDT.

KYC verification is required before a Withdrawal can be processed. The documents include identity verification and proof of address. Regular withdrawals start at $30, while cryptocurrency withdrawals start at $100.

Stage or methodTime
Pending and processingUp to 48 hours
E-wallets after processingUp to 24 hours
Credit and debit cards1-3 business days
Bank transfer3-5 business days
Cryptocurrency0-24 hours, often processed instantly

The welcome package rules still apply before any payout: the wagering requirement must be met, the 3× deposit turnover must be completed and the relevant withdrawal cap remains in place.

Keep bonus play within a budget that suits you

A bonus adds conditions to your play, so set a budget before depositing and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to recover losses. Betflare Casino provides wager, deposit and loss limits, along with a self-assessment test in its responsible gambling section.

Self-exclusion is available by contacting support. Live chat operates 24/7, and email support responds within 24 hours. Support is available in English, German, Greek and Portuguese.

  • Set a deposit or loss limit before starting.
  • Keep the $8 maximum bet visible while bonus funds are active.
  • Stop once your personal budget is used.
  • Use self-exclusion through support if you need a break.
  • Remember that gambling involves real money and real risk.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

How much can I receive with the Betflare Casino Welcome Bonus?

The three-part package offers 250% up to $3,560 in bonus funds, plus 300 Free Spins across the first three deposits.

What is the minimum deposit for each welcome stage?

Each stage requires a minimum deposit of $20. The first stage offers 100% up to $890, the second offers 50% up to $1,780 and the third offers 100% up to $890.

How is the 40× wagering requirement calculated?

It is calculated on the bonus amount only. A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 wagering target, while a $50 bonus creates a $2,000 target.

Which games contribute to welcome bonus wagering?

Slots contribute to the requirement. Live casino and table games contribute 0%, so they do not advance the 40× target.

What is the maximum bet with the welcome bonus?

The maximum bet is $8 while the bonus is active.

How long do I have to use a welcome bonus stage?

Each stage is valid for 10 days after activation. Bonus funds and derivatives are cancelled when the validity period ends.

How much can I withdraw from bonus winnings?

Bonus-fund withdrawals are capped at 5× the bonus amount received for that stage. Winnings from the included spins have a separate maximum of $180 per stage.

What must I complete before making a withdrawal?

You need to meet the 40× bonus wagering rule and the 3× deposit turnover requirement. KYC verification, including identity verification and proof of address, is also required before a withdrawal can be processed.