Welcome Package

250% up to $3,560
+ 300 Free Spins

Split across three deposits
Wagering
40× bonus only
Max bet
$8
Min deposit
$20
Withdrawal cap
5× bonus funds

Betflare Casino Bonuses: Welcome Offers, Free Spins and Cashback

Betflare Casino in Australia gives you several bonus routes, starting with a three-part Welcome Bonus worth 250% up to $3,560 plus 300 free spins. You can also use reload offers, weekly cashback, VIP rewards and prize spins, provided you work within each offer’s terms.

Betflare Casino operates under a licence from the Curaçao Gaming Control Board (GCB), reference number OGL/2024/112/0974, and protects player data with SSL encryption and secure payment processing backed by verification checks and firewalls.

Welcome Bonus: how the three deposits are divided

The welcome package is split across your first three deposits. Each stage has its own percentage, maximum bonus amount and designated slot for the free spins. A minimum deposit of $20 applies to every stage.

StageDeposit bonusFree spinsMinimum deposit
First deposit100% up to $890100 on Gates of Olympus$20
Second deposit50% up to $1,780100 on Big Bass Splash$20
Third deposit100% up to $890100 on Gates of Olympus 1000$20

Across all three deposits, the package totals 250% up to $3,560 and 300 free spins. The spins are delivered at 25 per day for each batch, so a 100-spin stage arrives over several days rather than all at once.

For example, a $100 first deposit produces a $100 bonus at the 100% rate. The percentage applies to the deposit amount until the stage’s maximum is reached, while the free spins belong to the designated slot for that stage.

Choose the stage that fits your planned spend

The maximum figures are ceilings, not spending targets. Decide how much you want to use for entertainment first, then check which deposit stage matches that amount.

Welcome Bonus rules: wagering, bet size and expiry

The welcome package uses 40× wagering on the bonus amount only. Your deposit is not multiplied for this calculation. Bonus funds and free spin winnings are usable on slots, while live games and table games contribute 0% towards the wagering requirement.

TermHow it is calculatedWorked example
40× bonus-only wageringMultiply the bonus funds by 40A $100 bonus creates a $4,000 target
$8 maximum betThe most you can bet while the bonus is activeKeep each bet at $8 or below
5× bonus withdrawal capMultiply the bonus received by 5A $100 bonus has a $500 cap
10-day validityThe period begins after activationComplete the terms within 10 days

Each welcome stage has a maximum withdrawal of 5× the bonus funds received. The free spin winnings cap is separate and is set at $180 per stage. When the 10-day validity period ends, bonus funds and derivatives are cancelled.

A separate 3× deposit turnover requirement applies before deposited funds are cleared for withdrawal. Keep that calculation separate from the 40× bonus wagering target, as they apply to different parts of your balance.

The $8 limit applies while the bonus is active

Keep every bet at $8 or below until the relevant bonus has been completed or the 10-day period has ended. This applies even when you move between eligible slots.

Free Spins: delivery dates, designated slots and winnings limits

The welcome package gives you 100 free spins with each of its three stages. The first batch is assigned to Gates of Olympus, the second to Big Bass Splash, and the third to Gates of Olympus 1000. Each 100-spin batch is delivered at 25 spins per day.

Free spin winnings carry 40× wagering and have a maximum withdrawal of $180 per stage. The free spins are restricted to their designated slot, while bonus wagering contributions are limited to slots.

OfferFree spinsDesignated slot or timingFree spin winnings cap
First welcome stage100Gates of Olympus; 25 per day$180
Second welcome stage100Big Bass Splash; 25 per day$180
Third welcome stage100Gates of Olympus 1000; 25 per day$180
Wednesday Rewards Bonus60Stormforged$180
Super Savings Weekend Reload50Offer-specific free spins$180

A 100-spin batch arrives in four daily releases

The delivery rate is 25 spins per day for each batch. Plan around the staged delivery rather than expecting all 100 spins immediately.

No Deposit Bonus searches: the deposit offers available instead

A No Deposit Bonus is not among the current promotions described for Betflare. The available routes all connect the reward to a deposit, with the main welcome package followed by scheduled reload offers.

The general minimum deposit for fiat e-wallets, bank cards and cryptocurrencies is $10, but the welcome stages and the two reload offers require $20. That distinction matters: a $10 deposit meets the general deposit minimum, while $20 is needed for these bonus promotions.

OfferRewardMinimum depositAvailability
Welcome package250% up to $3,560 + 300 free spins$20 per stageFirst three deposits
Wednesday Rewards Bonus35% up to $890 + 60 free spins on Stormforged$20Wednesday
Super Savings Weekend Reload50% up to $890 + 50 free spins$20Friday through Sunday

Promo Code: how Betflare bonus claims are arranged

The current bonus details describe deposit stages and scheduled promotions rather than a Promo Code-led claim. The first three deposits connect to the welcome package, the Wednesday offer runs on Wednesday, and the weekend reload is available from Friday through Sunday.

  1. Pick the relevant promotionChoose the first, second or third welcome stage, the Wednesday Rewards Bonus or the Super Savings Weekend Reload.
  2. Check the deposit requirementUse at least $20 for the selected bonus offer. The percentage and free spin reward depend on the promotion you choose.
  3. Allow for the bonus conditionsWork out 40× the bonus amount, keep bets at $8 or below and remember the 10-day validity period.
  4. Use the eligible slot playSlots provide the wagering contribution for these bonuses. Live games and table games contribute 0% to the bonus requirement.

The same approach keeps the claim simple: match the deposit to the offer, note the activation date and use the relevant slot conditions. There is no need to build your plan around a code when the promotion is organised by deposit stage or calendar period.

Reload bonuses: Wednesday and weekend rewards

Once you are looking beyond the welcome package, Betflare has two deposit-based reload options. Wednesday Rewards Bonus gives 35% up to $890 plus 60 free spins on Stormforged. The Super Savings Weekend Reload gives 50% up to $890 plus 50 free spins and runs from Friday through Sunday.

TermWednesday Rewards BonusWeekend Reload
Minimum deposit$20$20
Wagering40× bonus only40× bonus only
Validity10 days after activation10 days after activation
Bonus winnings cap5× bonus funds5× bonus funds
Free spin winnings cap$180$180

The same $8 maximum bet applies while a reload bonus is active. Bonus funds and free spin winnings are restricted to slots for wagering purposes, and the 3× deposit turnover requirement still applies before funds are cleared for withdrawal.

Cashback and VIP rewards: value that builds with play

Betflare Cashback Bonanza is credited every Monday and is based on your net losses from the previous week. Every player is automatically enrolled in the 30-level VIP programme, and weekly cashback is available from Level 1.

VIP levelCashback rate
Levels 1-510%
Levels 6-1012%
Levels 11-1513%
Level 1615%
Level 1716%
Level 1817%
Level 1918%
Level 2019%
Level 2120%
Level 2221%
Level 2322%
Level 2423%
Levels 25-2725%
Level 2828%
Level 2930%
VIP levelCashback rate
Level 3035%

Cashback uses 20× wagering, and winnings from cashback are capped at 10× the cashback amount received. VIP levels advance through play by earning LVL experience, with rates rising from 10% at Levels 1-5 to 35% at Level 30.

The loyalty programme also includes birthday and New Year gifts by level. A personal VIP manager is assigned from Level 16 onwards, giving higher-level players an additional point of contact for their account rewards.

Shop Coins, Wheel of Fortune and tournament rewards

Shop Coins add another way to collect promotional rewards. You can earn them through achievements such as deposits, spins and big wins on selected slots, then spend 100 Shop Coins on an additional Wheel of Fortune spin.

One Wheel of Fortune spin is awarded each week without using Shop Coins. Prizes can include bonus cash and free spins. Weekly and monthly leaderboard tournaments offer prizes ranging from wager-free cash to Shop Coins, depending on the event, and Pragmatic Play-branded tournaments are available.

  • Complete eligible deposit and gameplay achievements to earn Shop Coins.
  • Use 100 Shop Coins for an extra Wheel of Fortune spin.
  • Use the weekly free Wheel of Fortune spin when it is available.
  • Check the event format before joining a weekly or monthly leaderboard tournament.
  • Treat wager-free cash, bonus cash and free spins as separate reward types.

A practical bonus checklist before you deposit

A bonus can add extra play to your balance, but it also sets a schedule and wagering target. Before activating one, make sure the offer suits the amount you planned to spend and that you are comfortable using the eligible slots within the stated period.

  1. Choose one promotion: a welcome stage, Wednesday Rewards Bonus or Weekend Reload.
  2. Confirm the $20 minimum deposit for the selected offer.
  3. Calculate 40 times the bonus amount, not 40 times the deposit.
  4. Keep every bet at $8 or below while the bonus is active.
  5. Use the designated slot for welcome or Wednesday free spins.
  6. Remember that free spin winnings have a $180 cap per stage or offer.
  7. Complete the bonus within 10 days after activation.
  8. Include the separate 3× deposit turnover requirement in your withdrawal planning.
  9. Set a personal entertainment budget before you begin.

Let your budget decide the bonus

Only use money you planned to spend on entertainment. Betflare also provides a self-assessment test and self-exclusion through support, along with wager, deposit and loss-limit tools.

Bonuses FAQs

What is included in the Betflare Casino Welcome Bonus?

The package totals 250% up to $3,560 plus 300 free spins across three deposits. The stages are 100% up to $890, 50% up to $1,780 and 100% up to $890.

What minimum deposit is needed for a bonus?

Each welcome stage, the Wednesday Rewards Bonus and the Super Savings Weekend Reload require a minimum deposit of $20.

How are the welcome free spins delivered?

Each 100-spin welcome batch is delivered at 25 spins per day. The first stage uses Gates of Olympus, the second uses Big Bass Splash and the third uses Gates of Olympus 1000.

What wagering applies to Betflare bonuses?

The welcome package and reload bonuses use 40× wagering on the bonus amount only. Free spin winnings also carry 40× wagering, while cashback uses 20× wagering.

How long do the welcome and reload bonuses remain valid?

The welcome package and listed reload bonuses are valid for 10 days after activation. Bonus funds and derivatives are cancelled when the validity period ends.

What is the maximum bet while a bonus is active?

The maximum bet is $8 while the welcome or reload bonus is active.

When is cashback credited?

Cashback is credited every Monday and is based on net losses from the previous week. It is available from VIP Level 1.

How much cashback can VIP players receive?

Cashback starts at 10% for VIP Levels 1-5 and increases through the programme to 35% at Level 30.